©   2014-2018 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2


Anchored in international waters in Ramsey Bay, Isle of Man

MV Caroline

Formerly: Fredericia

Built: 1930

Weight:  763 tons

Length: 188’ (57.3m)

Radio Caroline North - Ship and Location

Ships and Sea Structures



Where       next ?

Back to Britain Gallery

History

Key Dates

Ship and Location

Technical

Staff

Programmes

Key Dates Technical Staff Programmes

Back to Radio Caroline North

History

 Location

Treasure Chest

Treasure Chest